Categories

Manufacturers

Collect loyalty points!

Collect your loyalty points and convert them into a buy voucher!

offers

take advantage of offers

Newsletter

calculates your size

Your privacy

Welcome to our website underwearonlineatena.com (the site).
Your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important for Abbigliamento Intimo Atena. ("underwearonlineatena.com"), so we collect and process your personal data with the utmost care and take specific measures to keep it safe.
Below you will find the main information on the processing of your personal data by underwearonlineatena.com in relation to your navigation on underwearonlineatena.com and the use of services offered. For detailed information on how underwearonlineatena.com manages your personal data, read our Privacy Policy.
Please also read the "Cookie Policy", the "Terms and Conditions of Use" of the underwearonlineatena.com website.

Who is the data controller?
The following are the main information on the processing of personal data by Atena Intimate Clothing - Via Corsica, 305 - 25.125 BRESCIA Italy. VAT n. 03070000983 ("underwearonlineatena.com"), as a data controller.
For any clarification, question or requirement related to your privacy and the processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time by sending a request to our Customer Service via contact form.

What data do we process and why?
The personal data processed by underwearonlineatena.com are those that you provide us at the time of the conclusion of an order and the purchase of goods and those that we collect while you browse or use the services offered on underwearonlineatena.com can then collect data about you, for example personal data such as name and surname, shipping address and billing address, navigation data and purchase habits.
Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:
- conclude and execute the purchase contract for the goods offered on underwearonlineatena.com;
- provide you with underwearonlineatena.com services such as newsletter subscription;
- allow registration to the site and use of services reserved for registered users;
- manage your requests forwarded to our customer service.
In the cases mentioned above, the processing of personal data is legitimate as it is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you or to provide you with the service you have specifically requested.
We also conduct statistical surveys and analyzes with data in aggregate form to understand how users interact and use the site, in order to improve our offer and our services.
However, only with your express consent will we process your personal data to:
- carry out commercial and promotional communication activities;

Who will process your data?
Your personal data is processed by personnel duly authorized by underwearonlineatena.com as Data Controller. For organizational and functional needs related to the provision of services on underwearonlineatena.com, your data may also be processed by our suppliers. The latter have been evaluated and chosen by underwearonlineatena.com for their proven reliability and competence.
. SDA express currier SPA, Consorzio Logistica Pacchi SCPA, Poste Italiane SPA, DHL Deutsche
Post AG (our couriers) are responsible for processing the data necessary to perform the activities of
shipping, delivery and return of products purchased on Intimo Atena clothing.

2. External marketing agency for data processing with regard to management and management services
e-commerce store maintenance;

3. External Agency to provide hosting and mailing service.

4. Accounting firm for data processing with regard to tax and tax services
Financial.

The list of all data processors is available by contacting our Customer Service by calling or sending an e-mail.

How much time do we keep your data?
We keep your personal data for a limited period of time depending on the purpose for which they were collected, after which your personal data will be erased or otherwise irreversibly anonymous. The retention period is different depending on the purpose of the treatment: for example, the data collected during the purchase of products on underwearonlineatena.com are processed until the conclusion of all administrative and accounting formalities is not filed in accordance with tax legislation local, what is used to send you our newsletter until you ask us to stop sending it.

What are your rights?
At any time, depending on the specific treatment, it is possible: revoke the consent to the processing, know which of the personal data we have in our possession, their origin and how to use, request the update, correction or integration and in the cases provided for by the provisions in force, the cancellation, the limitation of treatment or oppose their treatment. If you wish, you can request to receive your personal data held by underwearonlineatena.com in a format readable by electronic devices and, where technically possible, we can transfer your data directly to a third party indicated by you.

This information may be subject to changes and additions over time, so we encourage you to check the content periodically. Where possible, we will try to inform you immediately of any changes you have made.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA - PRIVACY
The owner of the data processing is: Abbigliamento Intimo Atena - Via Corsica, 305 - 25125 BRESCIA - info@abbigliamentointimoatena.com, Telephone: +39 030 2421595.

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, code regarding the protection of personal data. For the protection and processing of personal data communicated by you, as expressed by the law on privacy, Underwear Underwear states that your data will not be disseminated in any way and / or resold to third parties. The data will be processed using appropriate tools to guarantee security and confidentiality and can also be performed through automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data. In the case of your explicit consent during the registration deed, however, we will use it to ONLY the purpose of carrying out legal obligations by virtue of the consent of the interested party, the execution of a contract, the fulfillment of legal / fiscal obligations, 'execution of the contract / sale, respond to the requests of the interested party and if requested by the user with appropriate flag / tick sending the newsletter, our commercial offers that will reflect the interests of the user / customer (marketing purposes), and / or if requested by the user, with a special flag / check, offered by our partners.
The personal data of the User / customer are transmitted to third parties only as far as this is permitted by law, including the purposes of contact execution and in the context of order processing, for example carriers (logistic company) and banks that receive the data necessary to carry out the order and the task. Companies providing Abbigliamento Intimo Atena Service may use the data thus transmitted solely for the purpose of fulfilling their task.

Purpose of the Treatment

Customer account
The customer who makes his registration through the function "Register / Create an account" creates an account with password-protected access indicating your data stored by us. In the account the customer can see their data including orders processed, in progress and shipped recently. The customer can administer his personal data and decide whether to subscribe to the newsletter and / or to the partners' offers.

Optional or mandatory nature of the provision of data

Registration requires the following data (mandatory data marked with * placed alongside the information.) The refusal to disclose such data to Clothing Intima Atena makes it impossible to pursue the main purpose of the specific collection such as completing the order.

    an email address (which serves as identification and to connect to the site)

    password

    first name

    surname

    consent to data protection provisions

There is no specific data profiling, if not the option Mr. or Mrs. (not mandatory) can be found by the user at the time of registration (Account creation).

Shipping and billing addresses are required only if the user / customer places an order on the site.

Data such as name, surname, address and payment are used to execute the order. The email is used to confirm the receipt of the order and shipment and in general to communicate with the customer / user. The telephone number is used to communicate with the customer / user, always to execute the order and to inform, also via SMS, the sending of the goods.

My wish lists

On Abbigliamento Intimo Atena, the user can indicate any products of interest through the "My wish lists" function. The customer through his account can view and modify this data at any time.

Security measures
Intimate Clothing Atena adopts adequate security measures to minimize the risk of disclosure or loss, including accidental, of data, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not compliant with the purposes of collection indicated in our Privacy Policy.

Underwear Clothing Atena can not guarantee its users that the site's security measures exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data by the devices used by each individual customer / user; it is only advisable to provide its own software with adequate data transmission protections on the network (such as advanced antivirus systems). Each user is responsible for his own internet service and that the latter has taken appropriate measures for the security of data transmission over the network (anti-spam filters and firewalls).
On AbbigliamentoIntimoAtena.com browsing and purchasing procedures are carried out in maximum security thanks to the use of encryption protocols (SSL).

Place of Treatment: The Place of Treatment is at INTIMATE ATENA CLOTHING in Guarnati Vanina - 25124 Brescia - Via Corsica, 305

Transfer of extra-EU data
The data will not be transferred / communicated to subjects located outside the European Union.

Data retention

Notwithstanding that the data of customers for tax purposes are kept according to the respect and obligation of Italian law.
The information provided during the creation and duration of the account is kept until the client requests to remove the account.

The user / customer has the following rights:

- Access to personal data; [View your details in your account under "My personal data"]

- correction or cancellation;

- treatment limitation;

- opposition to treatment;

- data portability;

- withdrawal of consent, except in cases where the right is excluded, such as the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;

- propose a claim to the supervisory authority (Privacy Guarantor).

The user / customer can request this information, in addition to explaining the rights indicated, by sending an email to info@abbigliamentointimoatena.com

To exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data listed above, you must send a written request without special formalities to Abbigliamento Intimo Atena Via Corsica, 305 - 25125 BRESCIA.
(ITALY)

ODR
Pursuant to art. 14 of Regulation 524/2013, the user is informed that in the event of a dispute, he / she can lodge a complaint via the European Union ODR platform which can be reached at the following link http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/. The ODR platform is an access point for users who wish to resolve disputes arising from sales contracts or online services out of court. For more information contact: info@abbigliamentointimoatena.com

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored by the computer when a website is visited by a user. The text of the cookie stores information that the web site is able to read even after the very moment in which the user returns the second time on the site. Many of these cookies are necessary for real and proper functioning of the website while others are designed to be useful to the user visiting the site because it can safely store such as the shopping cart that was filled or username . The advantage of this type of cookie, which is installed on your computer, is to not have to fill out the same information each time.


Why underwearonlineatena.com uses cookies?

underwearonlineatena.com uses cookies to provide their users and customers browsing experience and purchase the lean as possible. Through cookies Athena makes sure that each visit to the online store does not have to enter the same information. Also cookies on abbigliamentointimoatena.com are used to optimize the performance of the website: for they allow an easier process and the quick search of specific products in the store and online analytics cookies installed on the server without interaction from third party.


You can disable cookies?

You can set your browser to turn off cookies. This is possible through very simple procedures.

It keeps in mind that disabling cookies abbigliamentointimoatena.com username and password will no longer be stored on the login box store.

First identified with what browser you are sailing. INTERNET EXPLORER? FIREFOX? CHROME? OPERA? APPLE SAFARI?

If used CHROME (the browser of Google), follow this link to the following guidelines:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

If you use FIREFOX follow this link to the following guidelines:

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare%20i%20cookie

If you use IE, follow this link to the following guidelines:

http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

If used OPERA follow this link to the following guidelines:

http://help.opera.com/Windows/9.25/it/cookies.html

If you use Apple SAFARI follow this link to the following guidelines:

http://support.apple.com/it-it/HT1677


Which uses cookies Underwear Online Atena?
Most of the cookies that are deleted Underwear Atena uses the browser is closed, automatically deleted from your hard drive and are called session-cookies.

Session_id


Session_id

Collect identifiers of the user's session

Sessione

<span >The session-cookies are used for example to operate the "cart" browsing through the various windows, pages, store. <span >These cookies temporary or definitive lasting from one month to 10 years are saved on your hard drive and deleted after a preset time.


What data saved cookies?
In using cookies Underwear Athena not saved personal data. Based on the technology of cookies only we receive information as a pseudonym, for example about which pages on our online store are popular, such as most viewed products etc.


There are also cookies from a third party (so-called third-party cookies-)?

We use:

set by

Name of the cookie

The purpose of the cookie

Lifetime

Google Analytics

_utma; _utmb; _utmc; _utmv; _utmz

Analyzes the activity of UnderwearonlineAtena.com and its traffic

Between the session time and 2 years old

Universal Analytics di Google

_ga ; _gat

This name is associated with Google Analytics cookie universal - that is a significant upgrade to the most commonly used analysis service of Google. _gat, this cookie is used to distinguish unique users for the allocation of a number randomly generated as a client identifier. E 'included in every page request in a site and used to calculate visitors, sessions and campaign data for analysis report sites. By default it is set to expire after two years, although this is customizable by website owners.

max 2 years

 

We may use cookies to evaluate the performance of our websites, services, tools and our applications, as part of our analytical practices, in order to help us understand how our visitors use our sites, if an item or display a link, or to improve the content of our website, services, or tools of our applications.


Cookie of social networks
Services Underwear Atena can be added the third-party applications for the implementation of social networks ;, so that users can share content on social networks.

set by

Name of the cookie

The purpose of the cookie

Lifetime

Static.

ak.facebook.com

Act; Csm; Datr; Fr; Locale; p

Third party cookies set by Facebook. Allow you to control the "Follow us on Facebook" button "Like", collect connection settings.

Session

s-static.

ak.facebook.com

Act; C_user; Csm; Datr; Fr; Locale; Lu; P; Presence; S; xs

The third party cookies set by Facebook. Allow you to control the "Follow us on Facebook" button "Like", collects the language settings and allows you to share the page. "S" and "xs" is for cookie button "Like" on Facebook. They are useful for this feature on Underwear online Atena.com

Session

Facebook.com

Act; C_user; Csm; Datr; Fr; Locale; Lu; P; Presence; S; xs

They collect information that will help identify your Facebook ID and control function Facebook "Follow us on Facebook" button "Like", picks up the language settings and allows you to share the page.

Session

DATA PROTECTION - PRIVACY ll owner of the data is: Underwear Atena Abbigliamento Intimo Atena - Via Corsica, 305 -25,125 BRESCIA Italy.
Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, code regarding the protection of personal data. For the protection and processing of personal data you provided, as expressed by the Privacy Act, Underwear Athena declares that your data will not be disseminated in any way and / or sold to third parties.  The data will be using instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality and can be performed using automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data.  If your explicit consent during the act of recording but will be used by us to ONLY order to perform obligations leggedi or send you our commercial offers that reflect your interests. To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data listed above, you make a written request in any form to Underwear Athena Via Corsica, 305-25125 BRESCIA.

The consensus is provided Continuing browsing the site and clicking on the OK button to the right of the screen.

To learn more about cookies and how to manage or disable those third-party visit www.youronlinechoices.com.